Din-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

We offer a wide selection of unmanaged Ethernet switches with high port densities and different combinations of T(X), SC, and ST connectors. These industrial-grade switches maintain a compact, economical footprint that is ideal for a diverse set of applications.

Available Types of Din-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

  1. EDS-205

    5 port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-205
    1. As low as: $85.00

      EDS-205

      5 10/100BTx Ports, Unmanaged Switch
  2. EDS-205A Series

    5 port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-205A Series
    1. As low as: $99.00

      EDS-205A

      5-Port Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C
    2. As low as: $153.00

      EDS-205A-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $205.00

      EDS-205A-M-SC

      4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector
    4. As low as: $235.00

      EDS-205A-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $205.00

      EDS-205A-M-ST

      4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector
    6. As low as: $235.00

      EDS-205A-M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $295.00

      EDS-205A-S-SC

      4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector
    8. As low as: $375.00

      EDS-205A-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  3. EDS-208 Series

    8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-208 Series
    1. As low as: $122.00

      EDS-208

      8 10/100BaseT(X) Ports
    2. As low as: $190.00

      EDS-208-M-SC

      7 10/100BaseT(X) Ports,1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector
    3. As low as: $190.00

      EDS-208-M-ST

      7 10/100BaseT(X) Ports,1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode ST connector
  4. EDS-208A Series

    8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-208A Series
    1. $235.00

      EDS-208A-M-SC-T

      Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector -40 to 75°C
    2. As low as: $145.00

      EDS-208A

      8 10/100BaseT(X) ports
    3. As low as: $199.00

      EDS-208A-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    4. As low as: $210.00

      EDS-208A-M-SC

      7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector
    5. As low as: $235.00

      EDS-208A-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    6. As low as: $210.00

      EDS-208A-M-ST

      7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector
    7. As low as: $235.00

      EDS-208A-M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    8. As low as: $369.00

      EDS-208A-MM-SC

      6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors
    9. As low as: $409.00

      EDS-208A-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    10. As low as: $369.00

      EDS-208A-MM-ST

      6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors
    11. As low as: $409.00

      EDS-208A-MM-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    12. As low as: $549.00

      EDS-208A-S-SC

      7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector
    13. As low as: $610.00

      EDS-208A-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    14. As low as: $699.00

      EDS-208A-SS-SC

      6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors
    15. As low as: $775.00

      EDS-208A-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  5. EDS-305 Series

    5 port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-305 Series
    1. As low as: $249.00

      EDS-305

      5 10/100BaseT(X) Ports
    2. As low as: $299.00

      EDS-305-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $369.00

      EDS-305-M-SC

      4 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector
    4. As low as: $449.00

      EDS-305-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $369.00

      EDS-305-M-ST

      4 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode ST connector
    6. As low as: $449.00

      EDS-305-M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $649.00

      EDS-305-S-SC

      4 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector
    8. As low as: $749.00

      EDS-305-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    9. As low as: $1,559.00

      EDS-305-S-SC-80

      4 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector 80 KM
  6. EDS-308 Series

    8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-308 Series
    1. As low as: $329.00

      EDS-308

      8 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, smart relay output alarm
    2. As low as: $399.00

      EDS-308-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $499.00

      EDS-308-MM-SC

      6 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Ports, multi mode SC
    4. As low as: $599.00

      EDS-308-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $499.00

      EDS-308-MM-ST

      6 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Ports, multi mode ST connector
    6. As low as: $599.00

      EDS-308-MM-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $449.00

      EDS-308-M-SC

      7 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector
    8. As low as: $519.00

      EDS-308-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    9. As low as: $699.00

      EDS-308-S-SC

      7 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector 40 KM
    10. As low as: $799.00

      EDS-308-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    11. As low as: $1,599.00

      EDS-308-S-SC-80

      7 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector 80 KM
    12. As low as: $849.00

      EDS-308-SS-SC

      6 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Ports, single mode SC connector
    13. As low as: $999.00

      EDS-308-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    14. As low as: $2,799.00

      EDS-308-SS-SC-80

      6 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Ports, single mode SC connector 80 KM
  7. EDS-309 Series

    9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-309 Series
    1. As low as: $749.00

      EDS-309-3M-SC

      6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX port, multi mode SC connector
    2. As low as: $849.00

      EDS-309-3M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $749.00

      EDS-309-3M-ST

      6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX port, multi mode ST connector
    4. As low as: $849.00

      EDS-309-3M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  8. EDS-316 Series

    16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-316 Series
    1. As low as: $595.00

      EDS-316

      16 10/100BaseT(X) Ports
    2. As low as: $695.00

      EDS-316-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $849.00

      EDS-316-MM-SC

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector
    4. As low as: $955.00

      EDS-316-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $845.00

      EDS-316-MM-ST

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, multi mode ST connector
    6. As low as: $955.00

      EDS-316-MM-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $759.00

      EDS-316-M-SC

      15 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode SC connector
    8. As low as: $859.00

      EDS-316-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    9. As low as: $979.00

      EDS-316-MS-SC

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, one multi mode ,one single mode 40Km, SC connector
    10. As low as: $1,055.00

      EDS-316-MS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    11. As low as: $1,689.00

      EDS-316-MS-SC-80

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, one multi mode ,one single mode 80Km, SC connector
    12. As low as: $759.00

      EDS-316-M-ST

      15 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, multi mode ST connector
    13. As low as: $859.00

      EDS-316-M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    14. As low as: $839.00

      EDS-316-S-SC

      15 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector ,40 KM model
    15. As low as: $919.00

      EDS-316-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    16. As low as: $1,649.00

      EDS-316-S-SC-80

      15 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 1 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector ,80Km model
    17. As low as: $1,169.00

      EDS-316-SS-SC

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector ,40Km model
    18. As low as: $1,249.00

      EDS-316-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    19. As low as: $1,959.00

      EDS-316-SS-SC-40/80

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector ,one 40km Port plus one 80Km Port
    20. As low as: $2,689.00

      EDS-316-SS-SC-80

      14 10/100BaseT(X) Ports, 2 100BaseFX Port, single mode SC connector ,80Km model
  9. EDS-G205 Series

    5G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-G205 Series
    1. As low as: $389.00

      EDS-G205

      5 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports
    2. As low as: $469.00

      EDS-G205-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  10. EDS-G308 Series

    8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-G308 Series
    1. As low as: $595.00

      EDS-G308

      8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports
    2. As low as: $679.00

      EDS-G308-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $679.00

      EDS-G308-2SFP

      6 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slot combo ports
    4. As low as: $765.00

      EDS-G308-2SFP-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  11. EDS-P308 Series

    8-port IEEE 802.3af PoE unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-P308 Series
    1. As low as: $529.00

      EDS-P308

      8 10/100BaseT(X) ports
    2. As low as: $629.00

      EDS-P308-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $899.00

      EDS-P308-MM-SC

      6 Fast TP ports, 2 multi mode port, SC connector
    4. As low as: $999.00

      EDS-P308-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $729.00

      EDS-P308-M-SC

      7 Fast TP ports, 1 multi mode port, SC connector
    6. As low as: $829.00

      EDS-P308-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $999.00

      EDS-P308-M-SC-T-DF

      7 Fast TP ports, 1 multi mode Downward Facing SC connector, Conformal Coated
    8. As low as: $1,099.00

      EDS-P308-S-SC

      7 Fast TP ports, 1 single mode port, SC connector
    9. As low as: $1,199.00

      EDS-P308-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    10. As low as: $1,499.00

      EDS-P308-SS-SC

      6 Fast TP ports, 2 single mode port, SC connector
    11. As low as: $1,599.00

      EDS-P308-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  12. EDS-P206A-4POE Series

    6-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-P206A-4POE Series
    1. As low as: $739.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE

      4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports
    2. As low as: $569.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $679.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC

      4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector
    4. As low as: $789.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $699.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST

      4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector
    6. As low as: $789.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $585.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST

      1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector
    8. As low as: $679.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    9. As low as: $799.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC

      1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector
    10. As low as: $889.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    11. As low as: $999.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC

      4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector
    12. As low as: $1,099.00

      EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  13. EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

    5-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
    EDS-G205A-4PoE Series
    1. $739.00

      EDS-G205A-4PoE

      Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C
    2. $789.00

      EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP

      Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, 0 to 60°C
    3. $815.00

      EDS-G205A-4PoE-T

      Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, -40 to 75°C
    4. $869.00

      EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T

      Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, -40 to 75°C