Chassis-Based Media Converters

Chassis-type media converters are the perfect choice for systems that require installing several converters in a confined space. Our NRack System is designed to help customers install high density media converter systems.

Available Types of Chassis-Based Media Converters

  1. CSM-200

    10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™
    CSM-200
    1. $279.00

      CSM-200-1213

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. ST Multi mode.
    2. $279.00

      CSM-200-1214

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Multi mode.
    3. $379.00

      CSM-200-1218

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Single mode.
  2. TCF-142-RM series

    RS-232/422/485 to fiber slide-in modules for the NRack System
    TCF-142-RM series
    1. $195.00

      TCF-142-M-SC-RM

      Rackmount, Multi-Mode with SC connector
    2. $195.00

      TCF-142-M-ST-RM

      Rackmount, Multi-Mode with ST connector
    3. $519.00

      TCF-142-S-SC-RM

      Rackmount, Singe-Mode with SC connector
    4. $519.00

      TCF-142-S-ST-RM

      Rackmount, Singe-Mode with ST connector
  3. TRC-190 series

    Rackmount chassis for the NRack System
    TRC-190 series
    1. $639.00

      TRC-190-AC

      2U, single 110 to 240 VAC input, with 19 slots on the front panel
    2. $805.00

      TRC-190-DC-48

      2U, single 36 to 72 VDC input, with 19 slots on the front panel