Industrial Series Serial/Ethernet Servers

Industrial Device Servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP.

Available Types of Industrial Series Serial/Ethernet Servers

  1. NPort IA5150 Series

    1 port RS-232/422/485 serial device servers for industrial automation
    NPort IA5150 Series
    1. As low as: $225.00

      NPort IA-5150

      10/100 Ethernet (RJ45)
    2. As low as: $329.00

      NPort IA-5150-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $369.00

      NPort IA-5150-M-SC

      10/100 FX Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps Multi Mode, SC Connector
    4. As low as: $479.00

      NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $419.00

      NPort IA-5150-S-SC

      10/100 FX Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps Single Mode, SC Connector
    6. As low as: $545.00

      NPort IA-5150-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    7. As low as: $295.00

      NPort IA-5150I

      2 KV isolation, 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45)
    8. As low as: $429.00

      NPort IA-5150I-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    9. As low as: $435.00

      NPort IA-5150I-M-SC

      10/100 FX Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, Multi Mode, SC Connector, 1 KV Isolation
    10. As low as: $519.00

      NPort IA-5150I-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    11. As low as: $495.00

      NPort IA-5150I-S-SC

      10/100 FX Fiber Ethernet, 230.4 Kbps, Single Mode, SC Connector, 1 KV Isolation
    12. As low as: $645.00

      NPort IA-5150I-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  2. NPort IA5150A Series

    1, 2, and 4-port serial device servers for industrial automation
    NPort IA5150A Series
    1. $249.00

      NPort IA5150A

      10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    2. $365.00

      NPort IA5150A-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. $325.00

      NPort IA5150AI

      2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    4. $469.00

      NPort IA5150AI-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  3. NPort IA5250 Series

    2-port RS-232/422/485 serial device servers for industrial automation
    NPort IA5250 Series
    1. As low as: $289.00

      NPort IA-5250

      10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 1*LAN, 15 KV ESD protection 1KV Isolation
    2. As low as: $419.00

      NPort IA-5250-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. $359.00

      NPort IA5250I

      2 KV isolation
    4. $489.00

      NPort IA5250I-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  4. NPort IA5250A Series

    1 and 2-port serial device servers for industrial automation
    NPort IA5250A Series
    1. $319.00

      NPort IA5250A

      10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    2. $459.00

      NPort IA5250A-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. $395.00

      NPort IA5250AI

      2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    4. $535.00

      NPort IA5250AI-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  5. NPort IA5450A Series

    1 and 2-port serial device servers for industrial automation
    NPort IA5450A Series
    1. $495.00

      NPort IA5450A

      10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    2. $619.00

      NPort IA5450A-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. $640.00

      NPort IA5450AI

      2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X), 1KV serial surge
    4. $799.00

      NPort IA5450AI-T

      *Use for extended temperature