Secure Series Serial/Ethernet Servers

Our terminal servers offer the specialized functions and security features required when establishing terminal connections to a network. Multiple async devices such as terminals, modems, data switches, mainframe computers, and POS devices, can be connected through the terminal server and made available to network hosts and processes.

Available Types of Secure Series Serial/Ethernet Servers

  1. NPort 6150

    1-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Server, 12-48V, w/ adapter
    NPort 6150
    1. $249.00

      NPort 6150

  2. NPort 6250

    2-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Server, 12-48V, w/ adapter
    NPort 6250
    1. $319.00

      NPort 6250

    2. $399.00

      NPort 6250-M-SC

      Multi-mode Ethernet with SC connector
    3. $535.00

      NPort 6250-S-SC

      Single mode Ethernet with SC connector
  3. NPort 6450 Series

    4-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Server, 12-48V, w/ adapter
    NPort 6450 Series
    1. $499.00

      NPort 6450

  4. NPort 6610 Series

    8, 16, and 32-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount terminal servers
    NPort 6610 Series
    1. As low as: $799.00

      NPort 6610-8

      16 port RS-232 secure device server, 100V~240VAC
    2. As low as: $899.00

      NPort 6610-8-48V

      16 port RS-232 secure device server, 48VDC
    3. As low as: $999.00

      NPort 6610-16

      16 port RS-232 secure device server, 100V~240VAC
    4. As low as: $1,099.00

      NPort 6610-16-48V

      16 port RS-232 secure device server, 48VDC
    5. As low as: $1,549.00

      NPort 6610-32

      32 port RS-232 secure device server, 100V~240VAC
    6. As low as: $1,649.00

      NPort 6610-32-48V

      32 port RS-232 secure device server, 48VDC
  5. NPort 6650 Series

    8, 16 and 32 Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Servers
    NPort 6650 Series
    1. $1,049.00

      NPort 6650-8-48V

      8 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 48VDC (20 to 72VDC and -20 to -72VDC)
    2. As low as: $1,112.00

      NPort 6650-8

      8-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Server, 100V~240VAC
    3. As low as: $1,149.00

      NPort 6650-16

      16-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Device Server, 100V~240VAC
    4. As low as: $1,249.00

      NPort 6650-16-48V

      16 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 48VDC(20 to 72VDC and -20 to -72VDC)
    5. As low as: $1,799.00

      NPort 6650-32

      32 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC
    6. As low as: $1,899.00

      NPort 6650-32-48V

      32 port RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 48VDC
  6. NM-xxxx Series

    NM-xxxx Series
    1. $149.00

      NM-FX01-M-SC

      One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
    2. $179.00

      NM-FX01-S-SC

      One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module
    3. $349.00

      NM-FX02-M-SC

      Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module
    4. $399.00

      NM-FX02-S-SC

      Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module
    5. $399.00

      NM-GPRS

      GSM/GPRS Module
    6. $239.00

      NM-Modem

      Analog 56k Modem Module for the Nport 6000 series
    7. $79.00

      NM-PR01

      One parallel printer Port module
    8. $49.00

      NM-TX01

      One 100BaseTx RJ-45 Ethernet module
    9. $95.00

      NM-TX02

      2 Port 10/100 Ethernet Module for Nport 6000 series Turbo Ring compatible