Industrial Video Servers

Industrial video networking solutions are used to integrate CCTV surveillance systems into IP-based platforms. With our industrial-grade video servers and IP surveillance software, remote or automated video surveillance can be implemented for the demanding environments of the maritime industry, transportation, power automation, and more.

Available Types of Industrial Video Servers

  1. VPort 254 Series

    Rugged 4-channel MJPEG/MPEG4 industrial video encoders
    VPort 254 Series
    1. As low as: $899.00

      VPort 254

      1 10/100BaseT(X) port
    2. As low as: $999.00

      VPort 254-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $999.00

      VPort 254-M-SC

      1 multi-mode port with SC connector
    4. As low as: $1,099.00

      VPort 254-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $1,049.00

      VPort 254-S-SC

      1 single-mode port with SC connector
    6. As low as: $1,149.00

      VPort 254-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  2. VPort 3310 Series

    1-Port DIN Rail Mount Video Server MPEG 4
    VPort 3310 Series
    1. $739.00

      VPort 3310

      THIS PRODUCT HAS BEEN DISCONTINUED AND REPLACED WITH THE VPORT 351 SERIES
    2. $899.00

      VPort 3310-T

      THIS PRODUCT HAS BEEN DISCONTINUED AND REPLACED WITH THE VPORT 351 SERIES *Use for extended temperature
  3. VPort 351 Series

    Advanced Dual Codec 1 Port Video Encoder
    VPort 351 Series
    1. As low as: $549.00

      VPort 351

    2. As low as: $649.00

      VPort 351-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $599.00

      VPort 351-M-SC

      1 multi mode SC connector
    4. As low as: $699.00

      VPort 351-M-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $649.00

      VPort 351-S-SC

      1 single mode SC connector
    6. As low as: $749.00

      VPort 351-S-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  4. VPort 354 Series

    Full Motion, 4-ch MPEG4/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder
    VPort 354 Series
    1. As low as: $1,099.00

      VPort 354

      2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports
    2. As low as: $1,199.00

      VPort 354-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    3. As low as: $1,199.00

      VPort 354-MM-SC

      2 multi mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, SC Connectors
    4. As low as: $1,299.00

      VPort 354-MM-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
    5. As low as: $1,249.00

      VPort 354-SS-SC

      2 single mode 100BaseFX Ethernet port, SC Connectors
    6. As low as: $1,349.00

      VPort 354-SS-SC-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  5. VPort 451 Series

    Multiple Streams, 1-ch MPEG4/MJPEG Industrial Video Encoder
    VPort 451 Series
    1. $599.00

      VPort 451

      2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports
    2. $699.00

      VPort 451-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  6. VPort 461 Series

    Video Encoder with H.264 support
    VPort 461 Series
    1. $699.00

      VPort 461

    2. $799.00

      VPort 461-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  7. VPort D351

    1-ch MPEG4/MJPEG Industrial Video Decoder
    VPort D351
    1. $549.00

      VPort D351

  8. Vport V7XXX Series Modules

    Vport V7XXX Series Modules
    1. $1,099.00

      VPM-7304

      4-port MPEG4/MJPEG video encoder module for the VPort 700 series
    2. $899.00

      VPM-7704

      4-port RS-232/422/485 device server module with 2KV isolation protection, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
  9. VPort 2110

    1-Port Video Server*
    VPort 2110
    1. $519.00

      VPort 2110

      THIS PRODUCT HAS BEEN DISCONTINUED AND REPLACED WITH THE VPORT 251 SERIES
  10. VPort 2310

    1-Port Video Server MPEG 4*
    VPort 2310
    1. $599.00

      VPort 2310

      THIS PRODUCT HAS BEEN DISCONTINUED AND REPLACED WITH THE VPORT 251 SERIES
  11. VPort D361 Series

    1-ch H.264/MJPEG Industrial Video Decoder
    VPort D361 Series
    1. $549.00

      VPort D361

    2. $649.00

      VPort D361-T

      *Use for extended temperature
  12. VPort 704-T

    4-slot Modular Industrial Multi-service Gateway
    VPort 704-T
    1. As low as: $2,449.00

      VPort 704-T

      4-slot Modular Industrial Multi-service Gateway